Labour Party
Short name: | Labour |
---|---|
Notes: | None |
Members (filter by surname)
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Heidi Alexander | ||
Tonia Antoniazzi | ||
Rosena Allin-Khan | ||
Lee Anderson | -2018 | |
John Austin-Walker | ||
Peter Archer | ||
Mike Amesbury | ||
Allen Adams | ||
Charlotte Atkins | ||
Harold Adams | ||
Leo Abse | ||
Walter Alldritt | ||
Ian Austin | -22/02/2019 | Left to sit as Independent member |
William Adamson | ||
Candy Atherton | ||
David Adams | ||
William Adams | ||
Craigie Aitchison | ||
Jennie Adamson | ||
Alexander Anderson |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Willie Bain | ||
Ian Byrne | ||
Olivia Blake | ||
Norman Buchan | ||
Ernest Bevin | ||
Guy Barnett | ||
Alfred Bates | ||
Alfred Barnes | ||
Luciana Berger | -18/02/2019 | |
Richard Burgon | ||
John Battley | ||
Percy Barstow | ||
Charles Bowerman | ||
Celia Barlow | ||
Liam Byrne | ||
Clive Betts | ||
Russell Brown | ||
Chris Bryant | 1986- | |
William Blyton | ||
William Benn | 1928- |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Tan Dhesi | ||
Gemma Doyle | ||
Michael Dugher | ||
Thangam Debbonaire | ||
Marsha De Cordova | ||
Rosie Duffield | ||
Jack Dromey | ||
Thomas Docherty | ||
Ednyfed Davies | 1966-1981 | |
Terry Davis | ||
Patrick Duffy | ||
Charles Dukes | ||
Evan Davies | ||
Nic Dakin | ||
Simon Danczuk | -2017 | Suspended from Labour party; subsequently resigned in May 2017. |
Gloria De Piero | ||
Bruce Douglas-Mann | 1970-1982 | |
Tom Driberg | ||
Robert Davies | ||
Jack Diamond | -1981 |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Julie Elliott | ||
Bill Esterson | ||
Sarah Edwards | ||
Damien Egan | ||
Natascha Engel | ||
Richard Ewart | ||
Robert Edwards | ||
Chris Elmore | ||
David Ennals | Overseas sec for Lab Pty | |
David Ensor | ||
Ebenezer Edwards | ||
George Edwards | ||
Bill Etherington | ||
William Egan | ||
Jeff Ennis | ||
John Evans | ||
Charles Edwards | ||
Kenneth Eastham | ||
Michael English | ||
William Edwards |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Eric Illsley | ||
George Isaacs | ||
Brian Iddon | ||
David Irving | ||
Adam Ingram | ||
Huw Irranca-Davies | 1981- |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Susan Elan Jones | ||
Elwyn Jones | ||
Barry Jones | Connalis Quay Lab Pty | |
Alan Johnson | ||
Fiona Jones | ||
Helen Jones | ||
Lynne Jones | ||
Dan Jarvis | ||
Greville Janner | ||
Douglas Jay | ||
Diana Johnson | ||
Arthur Jones | London EC 1921-1928 | |
Darren Jones | ||
Sarah Jones | ||
Graham P Jones | ||
David Jamieson | ||
Siân James | ||
Philip Jones | ||
Alec Jones | Ystradd, Rhondda | |
Morgan Jones |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Rebecca Long-Bailey | ||
Lesley Laird | ||
Karen Lee | ||
Kim Leadbeater | ||
Terry Lewis | ||
Ken Livingstone | 1969-2000 | Expelled from Party |
Ken Livingstone | 2004- | |
Emma Lewell-Buck | ||
Ron Leighton | ||
Holly Lynch | ||
Clive Lewis | ||
Harry Lamborn | ||
Ian Lavery | ||
Jennie Lee | ||
George Lindgren | ||
Harold Lever | ||
James Lovat-Fraser | ||
Richard Leonard | ||
Hastings Lees-Smith | 1922-1941 | |
Ken Lomas | 1947- |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Dan Norris | ||
Henry Nixon | ||
Thomas Naylor | Chrmn LLP 1918-1933 | |
Francis Noel-Baker | ||
Lisa Nandy | ||
Pamela Nash | ||
Dave Nellist | -1991 | Expelled for being part of Militant. |
Christopher Norwood | ||
Harold Neal | ||
Muriel Nichol | ||
Lucy Edith Noel-Buxton | ||
Robert Nichol | ||
Michael Noble | ||
Arthur Newens | ||
Philip Noel-Baker | ||
Anthony Nelson | 2001- | |
John Nation | ||
Henry Nicholls | ||
Douglas Naysmith | ||
Charlotte Nichols |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Jess Phillips | ||
Matthew Pennycook | ||
Stephanie Peacock | ||
Gwyn Prosser | ||
Ken Purchase | ||
Toby Perkins | ||
Laura Pidcock | ||
Reginald Paget | ||
John Prescott | 1956- | Deputy Leader 1994- |
Teresa Pearce | ||
Ray Powell | -2001 | |
John Platts-Mills | 1969- | |
Colin Pickthall | ||
Bridget Prentice | ||
James Plaskitt | ||
Stephen Pound | ||
Reginald Prentice | -1977 | |
Gordon Prentice | ||
Greg Pope | ||
Kerry Pollard |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Lawrie Quinn | ||
Yasmin Qureshi | ||
David Quibell | ||
Joyce Quin |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Nick Raynsford | ||
Herbert Romeril | ||
Charles Royle | ||
Albert Roberts | ||
Ernie Ross | ||
Syd Rapson | ||
Thomas Richardson | ||
David Rees-Williams | -1959 | |
Joan Ruddock | ||
Benjamin Riley | ||
Linda Riordan | ||
Ernest Roberts | ||
Edward Redhead | ||
Chris Ruane | ||
Frederick Roberts | NEC member | |
Gerald Reynolds | ||
Frederick Riley | ||
Gwilym Roberts | ||
George Robertson | ||
George Ridley | NEC Chairman 1943-1944 |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Nick Thomas-Symonds | ||
George Thomas | ||
Ann Taylor | ||
Jon Trickett | ||
George Turner | ||
Stephen Twigg | ||
Don Touhig | ||
Liz Twist | ||
Mike Thomas | -1981 | |
Alan Thompson | ||
Arnold Townend | ||
George Tomlinson | ||
William Tout | ||
Raphael Tuck | ||
Joseph Toole | -1944 | Expelled 1944 |
Thomas Torney | ||
Charles Trevelyan | ||
John Taylor | Scottish Secretary 1939-1950 | |
Derek Twigg | ||
Ivor Thomas | -1948 |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Lynn Ungoed-Thomas | ||
Thomas Urwin | 1940- | |
Henry Usborne | ||
Kitty Ussher | ||
Chuka Umunna | -18/02/2019 | Left Labour to become an Independent. |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Eric Varley | 1955- | |
Frank Varley | National Executive member 1921-1922 | |
David Vaughan | ||
Keith Vaz | ||
Wilfred Vernon | ||
Samuel Viant | ||
Rudi Vis | ||
Valerie Vaz |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Mike Watson | ||
Joan Walley | ||
Alan Wynne Williams | ||
Tony Worthington | ||
Jimmy Wray | ||
Matt Western | ||
Chris Williamson | 26/06/2019-28/06/2019 | Reinstated as Labour member after investigation; re-suspended after objections |
Chris Williamson | -27/02/2019 | Suspended over comments made regarding antisemitism |
Catherine West | ||
Tom Watson | 1982- | |
Robert Wareing | ||
George Walker | ||
Alan L. Williams | ||
Albert Williams | ||
Alexander Wilson | ||
Pat Wall | ||
Cecil Wilson | ||
George Wardle | Acting Chairman in 1916 | |
Martin Whitfield | ||
Thelma Walker |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Kenneth Younger | ||
Victor Yates | ||
Robert Young | ||
David Young | ||
Robert Young | ||
Mohammad Yasin |
Member name | Dates | Notes |
---|---|---|
Daniel Zeichner | ||
Konni Zilliacus | -1949 | Expelled from party. |
Konni Zilliacus | 1952- |