ILP
Type: | Party group |
---|---|
Notes: | Independent Labour Party |
Members
-
Dryden Brook
-
Stanley Burgess
-
William Adamson
-
John Banfield
-
George Banton
-
George Barker
-
James Barr
-
William Anderson Leader
Chair
-
Clement Attlee Member
1922-1929
-
Walter Ayles Member
also a Rechabite
-
Alfred Barnes Member
1908-
-
George Barnes Officer
Head of Org Dept 1909-
-
William Benn
-
George Benson
-
Margaret Bondfield
-
Ethel Bentham Member
-
Alexander Cameron
-
Andrew Clarke
-
John Clarke
-
Robert Climie
-
Robert Dennison
-
Philip Hoffman Member
-
Robert Jackson Member
-
Robert Jackson Sponsored by
-
William John
-
Frederick Jowett Leader
1909-1910;1914-1917
Chairman
-
Wilfrid Whiteley Member
-
Valentine McEntee Member
-
John McGovern Member
-
Ralph Morley
-
Lucy Middleton Member
-
Edward Mitchell Sponsored by
-
Cynthia Mosley Member
-
John Newbold Member
1910-1921
-
Robert Nichol Member
-
William Watson Member
-
George Warne Member
-
Charles Trevelyan Member
-
Robert Taylor Member
-
John Brotherton Member
-
James Brown Member
-
John Arnott Member
1892
-
Ernest Bennett Member
-
John Beckett Member
1924-1929
-
George Dallas Member
-
George Dallas Officer
Gen Org Sec Scotland
-
Herbert Dunnico Member
-
Frank Fairhurst Member
1908-
-
Benjamin Gardner Member
-
Benjamin Gardner Sponsored by
-
James Gardner Member
-
James Gardner Sponsored by
-
Thomas Duffy Member
-
Archibald Gossling Member
-
Duncan Graham Member
-
William Graham Member
-
David Hardman Member
1918
-
Vernon Hartshorn Member
-
Alexander Haycock Member
-
John Herriotts Member
-
John Hayes Member
-
John Hay Member
-
John Hay Sponsored by
-
Somerville Hastings Sponsored by
-
William Hirst Member
-
James Hudson Member
-
Morgan Jones Member
-
Thomas Jones Member
-
Richard Lambert Member
1918-
-
Edward Wise Member
-
Gordon Lang Sponsored by
-
Hugh Lawrie Member
-
William Lawther Member
-
William Leach Member
1922-1931
-
Hastings Lees-Smith Sponsored by
1922-1931
-
Hastings Lees-Smith Member
-
George Lindgren Member
-
Fred Longden Member
-
Thomas Lowth Member
-
Arabella Lawrence Member
-
Arthur Law Member
-
Charles Lloyd Member
-
Jack Lees Member
-
Jack Lees Sponsored by
-
Jennie Lee Sponsored by
-
Edward Williams Member
-
James Maxton Leader
Chmn 1926-1931,1931-1939
-
George Middleton Member
-
John Muir Member
-
Robert Murray Member
-
Evelyn Walkden Member
-
Samuel Viant Member
-
William Raynes Member
-
Robert Richardson Member
-
Benjamin Riley Member
-
Richard Buchanan Member
1937-1942
-
John Robertson Member
-
Herbert Romeril Member
-
Alfred Salter Member
-
Elijah Sandham Member
-
George Sawyer Member
-
John Scurr Member
-
Arthur Shepherd Member
-
Alfred Smith Member
-
Francis Smith Member