Northern Ireland Assembly

Type: Regional
Notes: None

Members

  1. Paul Girvan

    Member

    2003-2007, 2010-

    MLA for Antrim South

  2. Emma Little-Pengelly

    Member

    2015-2017

  3. Francie Molloy

    Member

    1998-2013

  4. Chris Hazzard

    Member

    2012-2017

    Member for Down South.

  5. Paul Maskey

    Member

    2007-2012

  6. Mickey Brady

    Member

    2007-2015

  7. Elisha McCallion

    Member

    2017-

    Member for Foyle

  8. Barry McElduff

    Member

    1998-2017

    Member for Tyrone West.

  9. John Hume

    Member

    1998-2000

  10. Margaret Ritchie

    Member

    2003-2012

    Social Development Minister 2007-

  11. Naomi Long

    Member

    2003-

  12. Danny Kinahan

    Member

    2009-2015

  13. Tom Elliott

    Member

    2003-

  14. Jim Shannon

    Member

    1998-2010

    MLA for Strangford

  15. James Craig

    Member

    1921-1940

    President 1922-1925

  16. William Craig

    Member

    1960-1972

    Stormont MP for Larne

  17. Peter Robinson

    Member

    1982-1986

  18. Peter Robinson

    Member

    1998-

  19. Ian Paisley (Jnr)

    Member

    1998 -

  20. John Dunlop

    Member

    1973-1974

    Mid Ulster

  21. Clifford Forsythe

    Member

    1982

  22. John Hume

    Member

    1973;1982

  23. Gerry Fitt

    Member

    1973-1975

    member for Belfast North

  24. Joseph Hendron

    Member

    1982-1986

  25. Eddie McGrady

    Member

    1973,1982

    mbr of Convention 1975

  26. Ken Maginnis

    Member

    1982-

  27. Seamus Mallon

    Member

    1973-1974

  28. Frank McManus

    Member

    E Tyrone

  29. Jim Nicholson

    Member

    1982-1986

    Armagh

  30. Harry West

    Member

    1973-1976

    member for Fermanagh and South Tyrone

  31. David Trimble

    Member

    First Minister

  32. John Taylor

    Member

    1973-1975

  33. John Taylor

    Member

    1982-1988

  34. William Thompson

    Member

    1973-1974

  35. William Thompson

    Member

    1982-1986

  36. Michelle Gildernew

    Member

    1998-

  37. Carla Lockhart

    Member

    2016 - 2019

    MLA for Upper Bann

  38. Colum Eastwood

    Member

    2011 - 2019

    MLA for Foyle

  39. Claire Hanna

    Member

    2015 - 2019

    MLA for Belfast South

  40. Stephen Farry

    Member

    2007 - 2019

    MLA for North Down.

  41. Seamus Mallon

    Member

    1982

    also NI Convention 1975-1976 Irish Senate 1981-1982

  42. Alasdair McDonnell

    Member

    1998-2015

    Represented Belfast South.

Unsuccesful candidates

  1. Scott Benton

    2017

    Contested Strangford.