Northern Ireland Assembly

Type: Regional
Notes: None

Members

  1. Ian Paisley (Jnr)

    Member

    1998-

  2. Paul Girvan

    Member

    2003-2007, 2010-

    MLA for Antrim South

  3. Emma Little-Pengelly

    Member

    2015-2017

  4. Francie Molloy

    Member

    1998-2013

  5. Chris Hazzard

    Member

    2012-2017

    Member for Down South.

  6. Paul Maskey

    Member

    2007-2012

  7. Mickey Brady

    Member

    2007-2015

  8. Elisha McCallion

    Member

    2017-

    Member for Foyle

  9. Barry McElduff

    Member

    1998-2017

    Member for Tyrone West.

  10. John Hume

    Member

    1998-2000

  11. Margaret Ritchie

    Member

    2003-2012

    Social Development Minister 2007-

  12. Naomi Long

    Member

    2003-

  13. Danny Kinahan

    Member

    2009-2015

  14. Tom Elliott

    Member

    2003-

  15. Jim Shannon

    Member

    1998-2010

    MLA for Strangford

  16. James Craig

    Member

    1921-1940

    President 1922-1925

  17. William Craig

    Member

    1960-1972

    Stormont MP for Larne

  18. Peter Robinson

    Member

    1982-1986

  19. Peter Robinson

    Member

    1998-

  20. John Dunlop

    Member

    1973-1974

    Mid Ulster

  21. Clifford Forsythe

    Member

    1982

  22. John Hume

    Member

    1973;1982

  23. Gerry Fitt

    Member

    1973-1975

    member for Belfast North

  24. Joseph Hendron

    Member

    1982-1986

  25. Eddie McGrady

    Member

    1973,1982

    mbr of Convention 1975

  26. Ken Maginnis

    Member

    1982-

  27. Seamus Mallon

    Member

    1973-1974

  28. Seamus Mallon

    Member

    1982

    also NI Convention 1975-1976 Irish Senate 1981-1982

  29. Frank McManus

    Member

    E Tyrone

  30. Jim Nicholson

    Member

    1982-1986

    Armagh

  31. Harry West

    Member

    1973-1976

    member for Fermanagh and South Tyrone

  32. David Trimble

    Member

    First Minister

  33. John Taylor

    Member

    1973-1975

  34. John Taylor

    Member

    1982-1988

  35. William Thompson

    Member

    1973-1974

  36. William Thompson

    Member

    1982-1986

  37. Michelle Gildernew

    Member

    1998-