Irish Parliament (Dail)

Type: National
Notes: None

Members

  1. James Burke

    member

    1920-1922

    approx date

  2. Michael Colivet

    member

    1919-1922

  3. Cornelius Collins

    member

    1919-1922

  4. Michael Collins

    member

    1919-1922

  5. William Cosgrave

    member

    1918-1922

  6. James Crowley

    member

    1920-1932

    check date of taking seat

  7. Bryan Cusack

    member

    1919-1923

  8. Eamonn De Valera

    member

    1921-1959

  9. Constance de Markievicz

    member

    -1927

  10. James Dolan

    member

    1918-1922

    not sure if he took seat

  11. George Duffy

    member

    1918-1921

    SF

  12. George Duffy

    member

    1923

    Pro-Treaty

  13. Edmund Duggan

    member

    1918-

  14. Seán Etchingham

    member

    1919-1922

  15. Francis Fahy

    member

    1919-1953

  16. Peter Galligan

    member

    1919-1922

  17. Arthur Griffith

    member

    -1922

  18. John Hayes

    member

    1919-1922

  19. Richard Hayes

    member

    1919-1924

  20. Harry Boland

    member

    1921-1922

    Member for Roscommon South, then Roscommon South and Mayo South

  21. Kevin O'Higgins

    member

    -1927

  22. Sean O'Kelly

    member

    1919-1945

  23. Thomas Kelly

    member

    1919-1921

  24. David Kent

    member

    1919-1927

  25. Frank Lawless

    member

    1919-1921

  26. Finian Lynch

    member

    1922-1945

  27. Joseph McBride

    member

    1919-1923

  28. Joseph McGrath

    member

    1921-1924

  29. Joseph MacDonagh

    member

    1919-1922

  30. John MacEntee

    member

    1919-1969

  31. John MacNeill

    member

    1919-1927

  32. Richard Mulcahy

    member

    1918-

    Minister for Gaeltacht 1956-1957

  33. James Walsh

    member

    -1927

    member for Cork Borough

  34. Peter Ward

    member

    1921-1924

  35. Donal Buckley

    member

    1918-1932

  36. Joseph McGuinness

    member

    -1922

  37. Alfred Byrne

    member

    1923-1928

  38. Alfred Byrne

    member

    1932-1956

  39. James O'Mara

    member

    1918-1921

    Kilkenny South

  40. James O'Mara

    member

    1924-1927

    Dublin City South

  41. Padraic O'Maille

    member

    1918-1921

    Galway Connemara

  42. Padraic O'Maille

    member

    1921-1927

    Galway

  43. John O'Kelly

    member

    1919-

    Speaker 1919-

  44. Patrick O'Keefe

    member

    -1922

  45. Brian O'Higgins

    member

    -1927

  46. Joseph O'Doherty

    member

    -1927

  47. Arthur O'Connor

    member

    1919-1922

  48. Liam Mellowes

    member

    1921-1922

  49. Patrick Maloney

    member

    -1923

  50. William Redmond

    member

    1919-1921

  51. William Redmond

    member

    1923-1932

  52. Liam De Roiste

    member

    1922-1923

  53. James Ryan

    member

    1919-1965

    Held several Ministerial positions.

  54. William Sears

    member

    1919-1927

  55. Philip Shanahan

    member

    1919-1922