(School name unknown)

Category: Elementary
Notes: None

Attendees

  1. Harry Wallace

  2. Ronald Brown

  3. Alexander Cameron

  4. Andrew Clarke

  5. George Darling

  6. Evelyn Walkden

  7. George Barnes

  8. Robert Edwards

  9. Cahir Healy

  10. Richard Winterbottom

    Notes: in Oldham

  11. William Wilson

    Years: 1

  12. Gordon Macdonald

  13. David Williams

  14. Octavius Willey

  15. William Mackinder

  16. George Mathers

  17. John McCann

  18. Roy Mason

  19. Sydney Marshall

  20. Charles White

  21. William Wheeldon

  22. James Welsh

  23. Frederick Watkins

  24. George Ward

  25. Alfred Warren

  26. Francis Broad

  27. Derek Page

  28. Benjamin Tillett

  29. John Timmons

  30. John Tinker

  31. James Tinn

  32. Louis Tolley

    Notes: in Kidderminster

  33. Thomas O'Donnell

  34. Ben Turner

  35. Harry Taylor

  36. John Taylor

  37. Robert Taylor

  38. David Thomas

  39. Iorwerth Thomas

  40. James Thomas

  41. Leslie Thomas

  42. Harry Thorneycroft

  43. Thomas Oswald

  44. David Adams

  45. Stan Orme

    Years: 1

  46. Alfred Onions

  47. Conor O'Kelly

  48. John O'Dowd

  49. John O'Donnell

  50. John O'Connor

    Notes: in Kildare

  51. William Raynes

  52. Merlyn Rees

    Years: 1

    Notes: in South Wales

  53. Joseph Reeves

    Notes: in London

  54. Geoffrey Rhodes

  55. Robert Richards

  56. Thomas Richards

  57. George Ridley

  58. Benjamin Riley

  59. Alfred Robens

    Notes: in Manchester

  60. Albert Roberts

    Years: 1

    Notes: various schools in Castleford area

  61. Frederick Roberts

  62. John Robertson

  63. John Robertson

  64. William Robinson

    Notes: in Leyton

  65. Paul Rose

  66. James Rowlands

  67. Guy Rowson

  68. Jonathan Samuel

    Notes: at Ebbw Vale

  69. William Sanders

  70. Richard Sargood

    Notes: in London

  71. George Sawyer

  72. Sidney Schofield

  73. Thomas Scollan

  74. James Seddon

    Notes: at Huyton and Prescot, Lancashire

  75. Samuel Segal

  76. Thomas Shaw

  77. Philip Snowden

  78. David Shackleton

    Notes: at Rawtenstall and Haslingden, Lancashire

  79. Daniel Sheehan

  80. George Sherwood

  81. Thomas Shiels

  82. Emanuel Shinwell

  83. Alfred Short

  84. Percy Shurmer

  85. Lewis Silkin

  86. Matthew Simm

    Notes: at Cramlington, Northumberland

  87. Charles Simmons

    Notes: in Birmingham

  88. George Sinkinson

  89. Harriet Slater

    Years: 1

  90. Joseph Slater

  91. William Small

  92. Alfred Smith

  93. Benjamin Smith

  94. Ellis Smith