(School name unknown)

Category: Elementary
Notes: None

Attendees

  1. Harry Wallace

  2. Ronald Brown

  3. Alexander Cameron

  4. Andrew Clarke

  5. George Darling

  6. Evelyn Walkden

  7. George Barnes

  8. Robert Edwards

  9. Cahir Healy

  10. Richard Winterbottom

    Notes: in Oldham

  11. William Wilson

    Years: 1

  12. Gordon Macdonald

  13. David Williams

  14. Octavius Willey

  15. William Mackinder

  16. George Mathers

  17. John McCann

  18. Roy Mason

  19. Sydney Marshall

  20. Charles White

  21. William Wheeldon

  22. James Welsh

  23. Frederick Watkins

  24. George Ward

  25. Alfred Warren

  26. Francis Broad

  27. Thomas Urwin

  28. Derek Page

  29. Benjamin Tillett

  30. John Timmons

  31. John Tinker

  32. James Tinn

  33. Louis Tolley

    Notes: in Kidderminster

  34. Thomas O'Donnell

  35. Ben Turner

  36. Harry Taylor

  37. John Taylor

  38. Robert Taylor

  39. David Thomas

  40. Iorwerth Thomas

  41. James Thomas

  42. Leslie Thomas

  43. Harry Thorneycroft

  44. Thomas Oswald

  45. David Adams

  46. Stan Orme

    Years: 1

  47. Alfred Onions

  48. Conor O'Kelly

  49. John O'Dowd

  50. John O'Donnell

  51. John O'Connor

    Notes: in Kildare

  52. William Raynes

  53. Merlyn Rees

    Years: 1

    Notes: in South Wales

  54. Joseph Reeves

    Notes: in London

  55. Geoffrey Rhodes

  56. Robert Richards

  57. Thomas Richards

  58. George Ridley

  59. Benjamin Riley

  60. Alfred Robens

    Notes: in Manchester

  61. Albert Roberts

    Years: 1

    Notes: various schools in Castleford area

  62. Frederick Roberts

  63. John Robertson

  64. John Robertson

  65. William Robinson

    Notes: in Leyton

  66. Paul Rose

  67. James Rowlands

  68. Guy Rowson

  69. Jonathan Samuel

    Notes: at Ebbw Vale

  70. William Sanders

  71. Richard Sargood

    Notes: in London

  72. George Sawyer

  73. Sidney Schofield

  74. Thomas Scollan

  75. James Seddon

    Notes: at Huyton and Prescot, Lancashire

  76. Samuel Segal

  77. Thomas Shaw

  78. Philip Snowden

  79. David Shackleton

    Notes: at Rawtenstall and Haslingden, Lancashire

  80. Daniel Sheehan

  81. George Sherwood

  82. Thomas Shiels

  83. Emanuel Shinwell

  84. Alfred Short

  85. Percy Shurmer

  86. Lewis Silkin

  87. Matthew Simm

    Notes: at Cramlington, Northumberland

  88. Charles Simmons

    Notes: in Birmingham

  89. George Sinkinson

  90. Harriet Slater

    Years: 1

  91. Joseph Slater

  92. William Small

  93. Alfred Smith

  94. Benjamin Smith

  95. Ellis Smith