National Union of Mineworkers

Short name: NUM
Notes: None

Members

  1. Thomas Brooks sponsored by

  2. Thomas Brooks member

  3. John Ainsley member

  4. Patrick Bartley member

  5. Alan Beaney member

  6. Alan Beaney sponsored by

  7. William Blyton member

  8. Thomas Brown member

  9. Thomas Brown sponsored by

  10. George Buckley member

  11. Thomas Burt

    NMA

  12. John Cairns officer

    NMA;Fin Sec

  13. Frank Collindridge member

  14. Frank Collindridge sponsored by

    Yorkshire Miners Assoc -EC

  15. Don Concannon member

  16. John Cummings member

  17. John Cummings sponsored by

  18. George Daggar member

  19. George Daggar sponsored by

  20. Gwilym Davies member

  21. Gwilym Davies sponsored by

  22. Stephen Davies member

  23. Stephen Davies officer

  24. Stephen Davies sponsored by

  25. Alex Eadie member

  26. Alex Eadie officer

  27. Alex Eadie sponsored by

  28. Charles Edwards member

  29. Ness Edwards member

  30. Ness Edwards sponsored by

  31. John Evans member

  32. John Evans officer

  33. Charles Fenwick member

    Northunmberland Miners exec comm

  34. Charles Fenwick sponsored by

    Northumberland Miners

  35. Harold Finch member

  36. William Foster sponsored by

  37. Thomas Fraser member

  38. Thomas Fraser sponsored by

  39. Thomas Duffy officer

    Cumberland Iron Ore Miners-Gen Sec

  40. Thomas Duffy member

    Cumberland Iron Ore Miners

  41. James Glanville member

  42. Charles Grey member

  43. Charles Grey sponsored by

  44. David Grenfell member

  45. George Grant member

  46. George Grant sponsored by

  47. David Griffiths member

  48. David Griffiths sponsored by

  49. James Griffiths member

  50. James Griffiths sponsored by

  51. Joseph Harper member

  52. Joseph Harper sponsored by

  53. James Hill member

  54. James Hill sponsored by

  55. Horace Holmes member

  56. Horace Holmes sponsored by

  57. Horace Holmes officer

  58. Jimmy Hood member

  59. Thomas Hubbard member

  60. Thomas Hubbard sponsored by

  61. Kevin Hughes member

  62. Kevin Hughes sponsored by

  63. Adam Hunter member

  64. Adam Hunter sponsored by

  65. Arthur Jenkins member

  66. William Johnson member

    foreunner in Warwickshire-WMA

  67. Richard Kelley member

  68. Richard Kelley sponsored by

  69. Richard Kelley officer

  70. Alec Woodall member

  71. Geoffrey Lofthouse member

  72. Jack Lawson member

  73. Jack Lawson sponsored by

  74. Alexander Wilson member

  75. Thomas Williams sponsored by

  76. Ronald Williams member

  77. Edward Williams member

  78. David Williams member

  79. Michael McGuire member

  80. Michael McGuire sponsored by

  81. Michael McGuire officer

    1957-1964

  82. Allen McKay member

  83. John McKay member

  84. John McKay sponsored by

  85. John McKay officer

  86. William Mainwaring member

  87. Roy Mason member

  88. Roy Mason sponsored by

  89. Henry White member

  90. James Murray sponsored by

  91. Harold Neal member

  92. Harold Neal sponsored by

  93. Michael Welsh member

  94. Edwin Wainwright officer

    NEC 1952-1959

  95. Eric Varley member

  96. John Timmons member

  97. Harry Taylor member

  98. Robert Taylor member

  99. David Thomas member

  100. Iorwerth Thomas member

  101. Jack Thompson member

  102. Eric Ogden member

    1951-

  103. Martin Redmond member

  104. Albert Roberts member

  105. Sidney Schofield member

  106. Joseph Slater member

  107. Alexander Sloan member

  108. Harry Harpham representative of