Miners Federation of Great Britain

Short name: MFGB
Notes: None

Members

  1. William Brace member

    also S Wales Miners Fed VP

  2. James Brown member

  3. James Brown sponsored by

  4. William Adamson officer

  5. Mabon Abraham officer

    Treasurer

  6. George Barker member

  7. Joseph Batey

  8. William Blyton member

    Exec Comm of Durham Miners Assoc

  9. Thomas Brown member

  10. John Cairns member

  11. John Cairns sponsored by

  12. Thomas Cape member

    Cumberland Miners Assoc member

  13. Thomas Cape sponsored by

  14. William Carter member

    Notts Miners Assoc

  15. William Carter officer

    Notts Miners Assoc

  16. William Carter sponsored by

  17. Frank Collindridge member

  18. George Daggar officer

  19. David Davies member

  20. David Davies sponsored by

  21. Evan Davies member

  22. Evan Davies sponsored by

  23. Thomas Duffy member

  24. Thomas Duffy officer

    Gen Sec Cumberland Iron Ore Miners

  25. Edward Dunn member

  26. Edward Dunn sponsored by

  27. Edward Dunn officer

    Exec Comm

  28. Charles Edwards member

  29. Charles Edwards sponsored by

  30. Enoch Edwards leader

    Pres of Midland Miners Fed

  31. Enoch Edwards member

  32. Ebenezer Edwards member

  33. Ebenezer Edwards officer

    Ex Com

  34. Samuel Finney member

  35. Samuel Finney officer

    Pres. N Staffs Miners Assoc

  36. Samuel Finney sponsored by

  37. William Foster member

    exec comm

  38. Samuel Galbraith officer

    Exec

  39. Samuel Galbraith member

  40. Thomas Glover officer

  41. Thomas Glover member

  42. Duncan Graham sponsored by

  43. Duncan Graham member

  44. Thomas Greenall member

    EC

  45. Thomas Greenall sponsored by

  46. David Grenfell sponsored by

  47. George Griffiths member

  48. George Griffiths sponsored by

  49. Thomas Grundy member

  50. Thomas Grundy sponsored by

  51. John Guest member

  52. John Guest sponsored by

  53. Frederick Hall sponsored by

    may have been spons by YMA

  54. George Hall member

  55. George Hall sponsored by

  56. Vernon Hartshorn member

  57. Vernon Hartshorn officer

  58. Vernon Hartshorn sponsored by

  59. William Harvey member

  60. William Harvey officer

  61. John Herriotts sponsored by

  62. George Hirst officer

  63. Frank Hodges member

  64. Frank Hodges sponsored by

  65. William Jenkins sponsored by

  66. William John member

  67. William John sponsored by

  68. John Johnson member

    EC

  69. Thomas Jones sponsored by

  70. Samuel Woods member

  71. William Lawther sponsored by

  72. William Lunn member

  73. Frank Lee member

  74. Frank Lee sponsored by

  75. Jack Lawson sponsored by

  76. Thomas Williams sponsored by

  77. Gordon Macdonald officer

    Executive Committee member

  78. John Williams member

  79. Gordon Macdonald member

  80. Gordon Macdonald sponsored by

  81. William Mainwaring sponsored by

  82. William Mansfield sponsored by

  83. David Morgan sponsored by

  84. Hugh Murnin leader

    Pres

  85. James Murray member

  86. Joseph Westwood member

  87. James Welsh officer

    Executive member 1923

  88. John Wadsworth member

  89. Stephen Walsh officer

    Vice-President 1922-1924

  90. Frank Varley officer

  91. Henry Twist officer

    Executive Committee

  92. John Taylor member

  93. Robert Taylor member

  94. Alfred Onions member

  95. Thomas Richards officer

    Executive Committee

  96. Robert Richardson member

  97. Joshua Ritson member

  98. Guy Rowson member

  99. George Shield member

  100. Robert Smillie officer

    President 1912-1921