Miners Federation of Great Britain

Short name: MFGB
Notes: None

Members

  1. James Brown member

  2. James Brown sponsored by

  3. William Adamson officer

  4. Mabon Abraham officer

    Treasurer

  5. Joseph Batey

  6. Frank Collindridge member

  7. Samuel Finney member

  8. Samuel Finney officer

    Pres. N Staffs Miners Assoc

  9. Samuel Finney sponsored by

  10. William Foster member

    exec comm

  11. Vernon Hartshorn member

  12. Vernon Hartshorn officer

  13. Vernon Hartshorn sponsored by

  14. William Harvey member

  15. William Harvey officer

  16. John Herriotts sponsored by

  17. Samuel Woods member

  18. Hugh Murnin leader

    Pres

  19. James Murray member

  20. William Brace member

    also S Wales Miners Fed VP

  21. George Barker member

  22. William Blyton member

    Exec Comm of Durham Miners Assoc

  23. Thomas Brown member

  24. John Cairns member

  25. John Cairns sponsored by

  26. Thomas Cape member

    Cumberland Miners Assoc member

  27. Thomas Cape sponsored by

  28. William Carter member

    Notts Miners Assoc

  29. William Carter officer

    Notts Miners Assoc

  30. William Carter sponsored by

  31. George Daggar officer

  32. Edward Dunn officer

    Exec Comm

  33. David Davies member

  34. David Davies sponsored by

  35. Evan Davies member

  36. Evan Davies sponsored by

  37. Thomas Duffy member

  38. Thomas Duffy officer

    Gen Sec Cumberland Iron Ore Miners

  39. Edward Dunn member

  40. Edward Dunn sponsored by

  41. Charles Edwards member

  42. Charles Edwards sponsored by

  43. Enoch Edwards leader

    Pres of Midland Miners Fed

  44. Enoch Edwards member

  45. Ebenezer Edwards member

  46. Ebenezer Edwards officer

    Ex Com

  47. Samuel Galbraith officer

    Exec

  48. Samuel Galbraith member

  49. Thomas Glover officer

  50. Thomas Glover member

  51. Duncan Graham sponsored by

  52. Duncan Graham member

  53. Thomas Greenall member

    EC

  54. Thomas Greenall sponsored by

  55. David Grenfell sponsored by

  56. George Griffiths member

  57. George Griffiths sponsored by

  58. Thomas Grundy member

  59. Thomas Grundy sponsored by

  60. John Guest member

  61. John Guest sponsored by

  62. Frederick Hall sponsored by

    may have been spons by YMA

  63. George Hall member

  64. George Hall sponsored by

  65. George Hirst officer

  66. Frank Hodges member

  67. Frank Hodges sponsored by

  68. William Jenkins sponsored by

  69. William John member

  70. William John sponsored by

  71. John Johnson member

    EC

  72. Thomas Jones sponsored by

  73. William Lawther sponsored by

  74. William Lunn member

  75. Frank Lee member

  76. Frank Lee sponsored by

  77. Jack Lawson sponsored by

  78. Thomas Williams sponsored by

  79. Gordon Macdonald officer

    Executive Committee member

  80. John Williams member

  81. Gordon Macdonald member

  82. Gordon Macdonald sponsored by

  83. William Mainwaring sponsored by

  84. William Mansfield sponsored by

  85. David Morgan sponsored by

  86. Joseph Westwood member

  87. James Welsh officer

    Executive member 1923

  88. John Wadsworth member

  89. Stephen Walsh officer

    Vice-President 1922-1924

  90. Frank Varley officer

  91. Henry Twist officer

    Executive Committee

  92. John Taylor member

  93. Robert Taylor member

  94. Alfred Onions member

  95. Thomas Richards officer

    Executive Committee

  96. Robert Richardson member

  97. Joshua Ritson member

  98. Guy Rowson member

  99. George Shield member

  100. Robert Smillie officer

    President 1912-1921