(School name unknown)

Category: Miscellaneous
Notes: None

Attendees

  1. Ernest Brown

    Notes: Torquay-possibly Torquay Grammar?

  2. Willie Brooke

  3. Thomas Brooks

  4. Thomas Burden

    Notes: LSE p/t study?

  5. Robert Cameron

    Notes: plus teacher training?

  6. John Cairns

  7. Jim Callaghan

  8. Robert Cant

  9. Thomas Cape

  10. Thomas Casey

  11. Henry Charleton

  12. Daniel Chater

  13. Robert Campbell

    Notes: Kilkenny

  14. Robert Campbell

    Notes: Dublin

  15. Allan Chapman

    Notes: overseas

  16. William Carter

  17. William Carter

  18. Ian Campbell

  19. James Carmichael

  20. Neil Carmichael

  21. Laurence Connolly

  22. Michael Cliffe

  23. Robert Climie

  24. James Clunie

  25. William Cluse

  26. John Clynes

  27. William Coldrick

    Notes: and London Labour College

  28. Percy Collick

  29. Frank Collindridge

  30. Bernard Conlan

  31. James Clark

    Notes: Raphoe

  32. James Clark

    Notes: Belfast

  33. William Cobbett

    Notes: may have been self-ed

  34. John Clarke

  35. Joseph Compton

  36. Martin Connolly

  37. Frederick Cobb

  38. William Clark

    Notes: London

  39. Robin Corbett

  40. Tom Cox

    Notes: may have done pt course at LSE

  41. Joseph Cox

    Notes: Longford

  42. William Crawford

  43. William Cook

  44. William Cosgrave

    Notes: Christian Brothers

  45. William Crooks

  46. Alice Cullen

  47. Thomas Cook

    Notes: Cardenden

  48. Albert Cooper

    Notes: Australia and New Zealand

  49. Frank Cousins

  50. John Cooper

  51. Thomas Curran

  52. David Davies

    Notes: Llandinan

  53. George Daggar

  54. Percy Daines

  55. George Dallas

    Notes: pt course LSE

  56. Eamonn De Valera

    Notes: Christian Brothers

  57. Joseph Devlin

    Notes: Christian Brothers

  58. Peter Curran

  59. Alfred Davies

  60. David Davies

  61. Evan Davies

  62. John Davison

  63. Gwilym Davies

  64. Rhys Davies

  65. Stephen Davies

    Notes: pt course -Univ of Wales

  66. Aaron Curry

  67. John Davidson

    Notes: Glasgow

  68. Jim Dobbin

  69. Charles Drucker

    Notes: Leyden Gymnasium

  70. John Durant

  71. William Dobbie

  72. Alfred Dobbs

  73. Peter Doig

    Notes: Dundee

  74. Richard Amphlett

    Notes: Staffordshire

  75. Joseph Arch

  76. John Ainsley

  77. John Blake

    Notes: abroad

  78. Alexander Blane

    Notes: Christian Brothers School

  79. Charles Bradlaugh

  80. John Brigg

  81. Ernest Blythe

  82. William Blyton

  83. Harold Boardman

  84. William Bovill

    Notes: probably private

  85. John Bowen

    Notes: Gowerton

  86. Donald Box

  87. George Broadbridge

    Notes: Brighton

  88. Thomas Blane

  89. Alfred Booth

  90. Arthur Bottomley

  91. Thomas Burt

    Notes: village mine school -2 years total

  92. Robert Alstead

  93. Charles Ammon

  94. William Anderson

  95. Alexander Anderson

    Notes: Wick

  96. Arthur Allen

  97. Frank Anderson

  98. Tony Banks

  99. John Astley

    Notes: Ignore this entry

  100. Roger Aytoun

  101. George Balfour

    Notes: Military Academy ,Addiscombe

  102. George Banes

  103. Albert Atkey

  104. Humphrey Attewell

  105. Stanley Awbery

  106. Walter Ayles

  107. Charles Bagnall

  108. James Bain

  109. John Banfield

  110. George Banton

    Notes: Leicester?

  111. Arthur Barrand

  112. Hugh Barrie

  113. Percy Barstow

  114. John Barter

    Notes: Royal Commercial Travellers School

  115. Cyril Atkinson

  116. Herschel Austin

  117. Norman Atkinson

  118. John Baker

  119. Allen Baker

  120. Walter Baker

  121. Alfred Bates

  122. Clarence Barton

  123. Patrick Bartley

  124. Cyril Banks

  125. Nigel Beard

  126. Isaac Bell

  127. Joseph Batey

  128. John Battley

  129. Alan Beaney

  130. John Beattie

  131. Albert Bechervaise

  132. Carlyon Bellairs

  133. Albert Bellamy

    Notes: Manchester

  134. Frederick Bellenger

  135. Philip Bennet

    Notes: Bury St Edmunds

  136. Frank Beswick

  137. Albert Bethel

  138. Aneurin Bevan

  139. Ernest Bevin

  140. John Bidgood

  141. Sydney Bidwell

  142. Joseph Binns

  143. Edward Bishop

  144. Alexander Black

    Notes: abroad

  145. Samuel Blackall

  146. Don Bennett

    Notes: overseas

  147. James Bell

  148. William Benyon

  149. Henry Berry

  150. Denis Beresford

  151. William Bromfield

  152. John Bromley

  153. Michael Brothers

  154. Stanley Burgess

  155. Thomas Burn

  156. Edmund Duggan

    Notes: Co Meath

  157. Charles Dukes

  158. Cyril Dumpleton

  159. Herbert Dunnico

  160. Sidney Dye

  161. John Dixon

    Notes: Kirklington, Carlisle

  162. Edward Dunn

  163. Thomas Dickson

  164. Norman Dodds

  165. Peter Esslemont

  166. William Egan

  167. Frank Fairhurst

  168. John Ellis

    Notes: Hartshill, Warwickshire

  169. James Fagan

    Notes: Baymount, Co Dublin

  170. Ebenezer Edwards

  171. Charles Edwards

  172. John Evans

  173. Ness Edwards

  174. John Evans

  175. Reginald Freeson

  176. Fitzstephen French

  177. William Gallacher

  178. Myer Galpern

  179. Caroline Ganley

  180. Benjamin Gardner

  181. Edward Garrett

    Notes: possibly p/t course at LSE

  182. Alexander Garrow

  183. John Freke-Aylmer

  184. Charles Fenwick

  185. Ernest Fernyhough

  186. William Field

    Notes: London and abroad

  187. Samuel Finburgh

    Notes: Liverpool

  188. Gerry Fitt

  189. Edward Fletcher

  190. Isaac Fletcher

    Notes: York

  191. Isaac Fletcher

    Notes: Tottenham

  192. Patrick Foley

    Notes: RC

  193. John Forman

  194. Clifford Forsythe

  195. William Foster

  196. John George

  197. Joseph Gibbins

  198. James Gibney

  199. Charles Gibson

    Notes: & Morley WMC

  200. Alfred Gill

  201. Andrew Gilzean

  202. James Glanville

  203. Thomas Glover

  204. Frank Goldstone

  205. Henry Goodrich

  206. William Greenwood

  207. Arthur Greenwood

  208. Hamar Greenwood

    Notes: Whitby, Ontario

  209. Edgar Grierson

  210. Duncan Graham

  211. Thomas Greenall

  212. Walter Green

  213. Arnold Gregory

  214. Charles Grey

  215. David Grenfell

  216. Edwin Gooch

  217. Ted Graham

  218. Frederick Gould

  219. George Griffiths

  220. Thomas Griffiths

    Notes: and Ruskin College

  221. David Griffiths

  222. James Griffiths

  223. William Griffiths

  224. Albert Green

  225. Keir Hardie

  226. Thomas Groves

    Notes: and Ruskin College

  227. Patrick Guiney

  228. William Guy

  229. John Hackett

    Notes: Patrician Brothers Monastry

  230. Joseph Hale

  231. Eldred Hallas

  232. William Hannan

  233. Alfred Hargreaves

  234. Joseph Harper

  235. Agnes Hardie

  236. David Hardie

  237. Frederick Hall

  238. George Hardie

  239. James Hall

  240. John Guest

  241. Edward Hardy

  242. George Hall

  243. John Hall

  244. Raymond Gunter

  245. John Hancock

  246. Maurice Healy

  247. Timothy Healy

  248. Matthew Harris

  249. Luke Hayden

  250. Thomas Healy

    Notes: Nat School, Lismore

  251. Eric Heffer

  252. Vernon Hartshorn

  253. James Haslam

  254. James Haworth

  255. Arthur Hayday

  256. Barney Hayhoe

  257. Frank Hayman

  258. Evan Hayward

  259. John Herriotts

  260. William Harvey

  261. John Hayes

  262. Thomas Henderson

  263. Bertie Hazell

  264. James Harrison

    Notes: and NCLC

  265. Joseph Henderson

  266. Kevin Hughes

  267. Walter Hudson

  268. John Hooper

  269. George Howell

  270. William Jacks

    Notes: village sch, Swinton Berwick

  271. Mark Hewitson

  272. Albert Hillary

  273. Adam Hills

  274. Cecil Hilton

  275. Albert Hilton

  276. George Hirst

  277. William Hirst

  278. Dennis Hobden

  279. Charles Hobson

  280. Frank Hodges

  281. Arthur Hollins

  282. Daniel Hopkin

  283. John Houfton

  284. James Hoy

  285. David Irving

  286. William Irving

  287. John Jagger

  288. Alfred Hill

  289. Adam Hunter

  290. Robert Jackson

  291. Charles Howell

  292. George Hicks

  293. Eveline Hill

    Notes: Manchester Council Sch

  294. George Isaacs

  295. Thomas Hubbard

  296. Harry Howarth

  297. Norman Hogg

    Notes: Aberdeen

  298. John Hughes

  299. Alfred Holland

  300. Frank Yeo

  301. Sheila Wright

    Notes: educated in India

  302. George Jeger

  303. Lena Jeger

  304. John Jenkins

  305. William Jenkins

  306. Alfred Jephcott

  307. William John

  308. John Johnson

  309. Walter Johnson

  310. William Johnson

  311. Arthur Jones

  312. David Jones

  313. Evan Jones

  314. Fiona Jones

  315. John Jones

  316. Josiah Jones

  317. Morgan Jones

  318. Robert Jones

  319. Thomas Jones

  320. Thomas Jones

  321. Frederick Jowett

  322. Matthew Keating

  323. William Keenan

  324. George Kelley

  325. William Kelly

  326. Thomas Kennedy

  327. Charles Key

    Notes: Chalfont St Giles

  328. John Kinley

  329. Joseph Kinsey

    Notes: Birmingham CE schools

  330. George Kynoch

  331. Robert Laidlaw

  332. Harry Lamborn

  333. Joseph Leicester

  334. Ron Leighton

  335. George Lansbury

  336. Sydney Lavers

    Notes: Plymouth Board Sch

  337. Hugh Lawrie

  338. William Lawther

  339. Edward Leadbitter

  340. William Leonard

  341. George Lindgren

  342. Fred Lindley

  343. Fred Longden

  344. Thomas Lowth

  345. William Lunn

  346. William Lever

    Notes: Church Inst, Bolton

  347. Albert Law

  348. Alexander Livingstone

  349. Arthur Law

  350. Frank Lee

  351. George Lathan

  352. Thomas Lewis

  353. Arthur Lewis

  354. Frederick Lee

  355. George Lawson

  356. Jack Lawson

  357. Ronald Lewis

  358. Thomas Lewis

  359. Edith Wills

    Notes: at Aston, Birmingham

  360. John Williams

    Notes: in Cardiff

  361. Eddie McGrady

  362. William McCombie

    Notes: Aberdeen

  363. Roderick Macdonald

  364. Arthur Lyne

  365. John Mack

  366. Thomas Macpherson

  367. John Macpherson

  368. Fred Maddison

  369. William Mainwaring

  370. Cecil Manning

  371. William Mansfield

  372. Archibald Manuel

  373. Frank Markham

  374. Ernest Marklew

  375. Raymond Mawby

  376. William McAdam

  377. Neil McBride

  378. James McCann

    Notes: Jesuit School?

  379. Valentine McEntee

  380. John McGovern

  381. Margaret McKay

  382. John McKay

  383. Ramsay Macdonald

  384. Robert MacDonald

    Notes: Glasgow

  385. Samuel March

  386. John Maginnis

  387. Michael McGuire

  388. Adam M'Kinlay

  389. Bill Michie

  390. Thomas McMillan

  391. Frederick Messer

  392. Ian Mikardo

  393. Walter Monslow

  394. David Mort

  395. Arthur Moyle

  396. George Muff

  397. John Muir

  398. Anthony Mulvey

  399. Hugh Murnin

  400. Gerald Nabarro

    Notes: to 14yrs

  401. Will Nally

  402. Thomas Naylor

  403. Harold Neal

  404. Henry Nixon

  405. John Murphy

    Notes: Monastery, Killarney

  406. David Morgan

  407. George Middleton

    Notes: Church school, Ramsay

  408. John Mills

  409. Robert Morrison

  410. Albert Murray

  411. Henry Nicholls

  412. George Wardle

  413. David Waterlow

    Notes: at Northampton and in Switzerland

  414. Rudi Vis

    Notes: High School in the Netherlands

  415. Frank Tomney

  416. John Train

  417. George Brown

  418. Maurice Orbach

    Notes: at Cardiff

  419. Florence O'Driscoll

    Notes: in Australia

  420. Konni Zilliacus

    Notes: in Sweden

  421. Peter Raffan

    Notes: in Aberdeen

  422. Eugene Ramsden

    Notes: in France and Germany

  423. Walter Rea

    Notes: at Liverpool

  424. Mabel Ridealgh

  425. John Robertson

  426. Sydney Robinson

    Years: 1

    Notes: in Walthamstow

  427. William Robinson

    Notes: in Leyton

  428. Lewis Silkin