Co-operative movement

Type: Party group
Notes: None

Members

  1. Thomas Burt member

  2. Fenner Brockway

    also London Co-op

  3. Dryden Brook

  4. John Brotherton member

  5. Stanley Burgess

  6. Alan Brown

  7. Donald Bruce

  8. George Brown member

  9. Richard Buchanan member

  10. Thomas Brooks

  11. Herbert Butler member

  12. Joyce Butler member

  13. Jennie Adamson

  14. Albert Alexander member

    worker 1920-

  15. Humphrey Attewell member

  16. Walter Ayles member

  17. Tony Banks

  18. George Barker

  19. Alfred Barnes member

  20. George Barnes member

  21. Guy Barnett

  22. Percy Barstow

  23. Nigel Beard

  24. Stuart Bell

  25. Joseph Batey

  26. Albert Bechervaise

  27. Cyril Bence

  28. Frank Beswick

  29. Sydney Bidwell member

  30. Geoffrey Bing

  31. Edward Bishop

  32. Tony Benn

  33. Harold Boardman member

  34. Terence Boston member

  35. John Bowen member

  36. Charles Bowerman member

  37. Christopher Boyd

  38. Alfred Booth member

  39. Francis Bowles member

    London

  40. Ian Campbell member

  41. William Carter

  42. Daniel Chater member

    London

  43. Ronald Chamberlain member

  44. Andrew Clarke

  45. Michael Cliffe

  46. William Cluse

  47. Michael Cocks member

  48. William Coldrick member

  49. Donald Coleman member

  50. Percy Collick member

  51. Grace Colman member

  52. Thomas Cook member

  53. Freda Corbet member

  54. Tom Cox

  55. George Craddock

  56. Anthony Crosland

  57. Alice Cullen

  58. Percy Daines member

  59. George Darling member

  60. Gwilym Davies member

  61. Harold Davies member

  62. Ifor Davies member

  63. George Deer member

  64. Jim Dobbin member

  65. Peter Doig member

  66. Desmond Donnelly member

    London

  67. Bruce Douglas-Mann member

    London

  68. Sidney Dye

  69. Charles Duncan member

  70. James Dunn member

  71. Norman Dodds member

  72. Norman Dodds sponsored by

  73. Alex Eadie member

  74. James Ede member

  75. Alfred Edwards member

  76. Robert Edwards member

  77. John Ellis member

  78. Albert Evans member

  79. Ioan Evans member

  80. Harry Ewing member

  81. Frank Fairhurst member

  82. William Field member

  83. Doris Fisher officer

    Past Pres of Co-op Guild

  84. Maurice Foley member

  85. John Forman member

  86. John Fraser member

  87. Reginald Freeson member

  88. Hugh Gaitskell member

    London

  89. Samuel Galbraith member

  90. Caroline Ganley member

  91. Caroline Ganley officer

  92. Antony Gardner member

  93. Thomas Duffy member

  94. Herbert Gibson member

  95. Herbert Gibson sponsored by

  96. John Gilbert member

  97. Alfred Gill member

  98. Thomas Gill member

  99. Andrew Gilzean member

  100. Henry Goodrich member

  101. Mildred Gordon member

  102. Ted Graham member

  103. Ted Graham officer

    Nat Sec

  104. Thomas Greenall member

  105. Arnold Gregory member

  106. Edgar Grierson member

  107. David Griffiths member

  108. John Haire member

  109. Frederick Hall member

  110. John Hall member

  111. Jimmy Hamilton member

  112. William Hamling member

  113. William Hannan member

  114. David Hardman member

  115. Edward Hardy member

  116. Eric Heffer

  117. Charles Haseldine member

  118. Charles Haseldine sponsored by

  119. Frank Hayman member

  120. Thomas Henderson member

  121. Thomas Henderson officer

  122. George Hicks member

  123. Alfred Hill member

  124. William Hilton sponsored by

  125. William Hirst member

  126. Dennis Hobden member

  127. Charles Hobson member

  128. Percy Holman member

  129. James Hudson member

  130. James Hudson sponsored by

  131. Herbert Hughes member

  132. Hector Hughes

  133. Adam Hunter member

  134. John Hynd member

  135. Sydney Irving member

  136. Sydney Irving sponsored by

  137. William Irving member

  138. George Isaacs member

  139. George Jackson member

  140. Robert Jackson member

  141. William Wright member

  142. Lena Jeger member

  143. Santo Jeger member

  144. William John

  145. James Johnson member

  146. Robert Jones member

  147. Thomas Jones member

  148. Frederick Jowett member

  149. Alan Keen member

  150. Barnet Kenyon member

  151. Clifford Kenyon member

  152. Russell Kerr member

    London

  153. Charles Key member

  154. Horace King member

  155. David Kirkwood member

  156. George Woods member

  157. Edward Wise member

  158. Ronald Ledger member

  159. William Leonard sponsored by

  160. William Leonard member

  161. Marcus Lipton member

  162. Fred Longden member

  163. Fred Longden sponsored by

  164. George Lathan member

  165. Leslie Lever member

  166. Ronald Lewis member

  167. Thomas Lewis member

  168. William Wilson member

  169. Robert Wilson member

  170. Thomas Williams member

  171. Thomas Williams

  172. Aneurin Williams member

  173. Octavius Willey member

  174. Ellen Wilkinson member

  175. George Wigg member

  176. Wilfrid Whiteley member

  177. Alex Lyon member

  178. James MacColl member

    London

  179. Neil McBride member

  180. John McGovern member

  181. Michael McGuire member

  182. Margaret McKay member

  183. Neil Maclean member

  184. John Mackie member

  185. Peter Mahon member

  186. Simon Mahon member

  187. Edward Mallalieu member

  188. Archibald Manuel member

  189. Samuel March member

  190. Frank McLeavy member

  191. Robert Mellish member

  192. Frederick Messer member

  193. Millie Miller

  194. Alf Morris member

  195. Herbert Morrison member

  196. Robert Morrison member

  197. David Mort member

  198. Henry Muggeridge member

  199. Hugh Murnin member

  200. Robert Murray member

  201. Will Nally member

  202. Thomas Naylor member

  203. Harold Neal member

  204. Joseph Westwood member

  205. David Weitzman member

  206. Tudor Watkins member

  207. John Silkin member

  208. Harry Wallace member

  209. Stephen Walsh member

  210. William Warbey member

  211. Michael Ward member

  212. George Wardle member

  213. Robert Wareing member

  214. George Warne member

  215. Alfred Waterson member

  216. Thomas Urwin member

  217. David Vaughan member

  218. Samuel Viant member

  219. Sydney Tierney member

  220. Stanley Tiffany member

  221. James Tinn member

    1950-

  222. Meredith Titterington member

  223. Henry Twist member

  224. Robert Taylor member

  225. Stephen Taylor member

  226. David Thomas member

  227. John Thomas member

  228. George Thomas member

  229. Alan Thompson member

  230. George Thomson member

  231. William Owen officer

    various posts

  232. Thomas Oswald member

  233. Maurice Orbach member

  234. William Oldfield member

  235. James Ranger member

  236. Jon Rankin member

  237. Dorothy Rees member

  238. Joseph Reeves member

  239. William Reid member

  240. Mabel Ridealgh member

  241. John Robertson member

  242. Kenneth Robinson member

  243. John Roper member

  244. Paul Rose member

  245. Shapurji Saklatvala member

  246. Samuel Segal member

  247. George Shield member

  248. Edward Short member

  249. Renée Short member

  250. Percy Shurmer member

  251. Sam Silkin member

  252. Thomas Skeffington-Lodge member